PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] California PenalCode CHAPTER 7 EXTORTION section 518 Defined.  “Extortion is the obtaining of property from another, with his consent, or the obtaining of an official act of a public officer, induced by a wrongful use of force or fear, or under color of official right.”  It is a wrongful and terrorist act to deprive one American citizen of the ability or freedom to spend one dollar on one rooster, small animal, dog, cat, pigeon, or other livestock, or any animal feed.  The penalty is four years in prison.

California PenalCode CHAPTER 8 FALSE PERSONATIONS AND CHEATS section 531 Conveyance to Defraud Creditors and Others.  “Every person who is a party to any fraudulent conveyance of any lands, tenements, or hereditaments, goods or chattels, or any right or interest issuing out of the same…had, made, or contrived with intent to deceive and defraud others, or to defeat, hinder, or delay creditors or others of their just debts…is guilty of a misdemeanor.”  Livestock is classified as “property having value” which can be used as collateral.