PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] This section was enacted to prosecute and incarcerate corrupt government employees using threats and fear to terrorize innocent property owners, elderly, and other citizens into giving up any right or any property without due process.  The penalty is four years in prison.

California Penal Code, Title 11.6 CIVIL RIGHTS.  Section 422.6 Use of Force, Threats, or Destruction of Property to Interfere With Another’s Exercise of Civil Rights - Punishment.  “(a) No person, whether or not acting under color of law, shall by force or threat of force, willfully injure, intimidate, interfere with, oppress, or threaten any other person in the free exercise or enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him or her by the Constitution or laws of this state or by the Constitution or laws of the United States…”  Acquiring and owning livestock is an unalienable right secured by Congress.  Nobody can take that right away, unless they PAY you for it.