PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] This only happens in third-world socialist dictatorships.

PROPERTY OWNER IS IMMUNE FROM LIABILITY FOR USE OF DEADLY FORCE

California Civil Code section 847.  “An owner…shall not be liable to any person for any injury or death that occurs upon that property during the course of or after the commission of any of the felonies set forth in subdivision (b)…The felonies to which the provisions of this section apply are the following: murder, mayhem, rape, sodomy…attempted murder…burglary, robbery; selling [controlled substances], grand theft, and any attempt to commit a crime.”  There shall be no liability to the property owner for the death or injury to “thieves, terrorists, and robbers who trespass with intent to steal “personal property/livestock.”

 

 

CITIES AND COUNTIES CANNOT VIOLATE RACKETEERING LAWS