PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] Livestock is classified as “property having value” which can be used as collateral.  Any city or county which restricts or eliminates livestock ownership, and anybody such as “humane” Society or veterinarians who conspire with them violates contract and debt obligation laws.

CITIES AND COUNTIES CANNOT INDUCE FEAR

California PenalCode CHAPTER 7 EXTORTION section 519 Fear Induced by Threat.  “Fear, such as will constitute extortion, may be induced by a threat, either: 1.  To do an unlawful injury to the person or property of the individual threatened or of a third person; or, 2. To accuse the individual threatened, or any relative of his, or member of his family, of any crime; or, 3. To expose, or to impute to him or them any deformity, disgrace or crime…”  Threats by the city or county to turn “ownership of livestock” into a “crime” is EXTORTION, TERRORISM, and COMMODITIES’ TAMPERING.  The penalty is four years in prison.