PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] It is terrorism and white-collar CRIME for any citation to be issued against property or property use, as history has shown that this has been used as a bogus excuse to bring in private city attorneys to lien the property.  Just like Al Capone, and just like any other terrorist eliminating freedom.

California Penal Code section 487.  Grand Theft.  “Grand theft is theft committed in any of the following cases: (a) When the money, labor, or real or personal property taken is of a value exceeding four hundred dollars ($400)…(1)(A) When domestic fowls, avocados, olives…or other farm crops are taken of a value exceeding one hundred dollars ($100)…(d) When the property taken is an automobile, firearm, horse, mare, gelding, any bovine animal, any caprine animal (goat), mule, jack, jenny, sheep, lamb, hog, sow, boar, gilt, barrow, or pig.”