PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] Title 18 U.S.C. Federal Criminal Codes Chapter 42 EXTORTIONATE CREDIT TRANSACTIONS, section 891 (7)  “An extortionate means is any means which involves the use, or an express or implicit threat of use, of violence or other criminal means to cause harm to the person, reputation or property of any person.”  It is TERRORISM and threat of violence when code enforcement shows up – if you don’t let them in, or refuse to sign a citation, or argue in defense of your right to acquire, own, and enjoy property to the exclusion of all others, it is an implicit threat that they can call for back up, haul you