PRIMER ON EMINENT DOMAIN RIGHTS
[…] Title 18 U.S.C. sec. 2381 Treason:  “Whoever, owing allegiance to the United States, levies war against them or adheres to their enemies, giving them aid and comfort within the United States or elsewhere, is guilty of treason and shall suffer death…”  Title 18 U.S.C. section 2383 Rebellion or insurrection:  “Whoever incites, sets on foot, assists, or engages in any rebellion or insurrection against the authority of the United States or the law thereof, or gives aid or comfort thereto, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both, and shall be incapable of holding any office . . .”  The Humane Society puts in a strong presence at many public hearings.  The Board illegally adopts their policy of making laws against property/chicken ownership under the guise of “stamping out cock fighting.”