LAW OFFICES OF LOWE SHARKNETTE & ASSOC.
[…] The essence of a cause of action for trespass is an unauthorized or wrongful entry or intrusion onto land owned or occupied by another that disrupts the other’s right to exclusive possession of the land. Civic Western Corp. V Zila Industries, INC. (1977, 2nd Dist.) 66 Cal App. 3d 1, 135 Cal Rptr 915. Clearly plaintiff’s complaint fails to state facts supporting such cause of action.

II.

PLAINTIFF’S COMPLAINT IS UNCERTAIN,

AMBIGUOUS AND UNINTELLIGIBLE

Code of Civil Procedure Section 430.10 states in pertinent part:

"Plaintiffs’ complaint is uncertain, ambiguous and unintelligible."

(f) "The pleading is uncertain. As used in this subdivision, uncertain includes ambiguous and unintelligible."

The complaint of William Jones is uncertain, ambiguous and unintelligible.

III.

AN ATTORNEY IS REQUIRED TO PROVIDE THE COURT AND

COUNSEL WITH A STREET ADDRESS AT WHICH HE MAY BE SERVED